Skip to content

Our Team

Mentor: Jal Purush Dr Rajendra Singh 

Chairperson: Dr Indira Khurana 

National Convenor: Dr Sanjay Singh 

Media Advisor: Deepak Parvatiyar

Communication Advisor: Shilpi Jain 


State teams/ Friends of IHRBC

  1. Arunachal Pradesh: Kameng River Rejuvenation Club  
  2. Assam: Jubi Saha, Himakshi, Nabsmita, Hembhai
  3. Bihar: Manohar Manav (State Convenor); Anil Kumar Manjhi, Amar ji, Tabussum Ali, Dinesh Kumar Mishra, Prithvi Raj Singh,
  4. Delhi: Ramesh Sharma, Maulana Shaheen Kasmi, Kajal Tehri.
  5. Haryana: Save Ghaggar Campaign, Ibrahim Khan, Dr Roop Singh, Babulal Yadav
  6. Jharkhand: Madhukar (state convenor); Abdus Subhan (Sahebganj Coordinator); Dr Ranjit Singh, Sahebganj College (Sahebganj Coordinator), Dr Bijoy Singh, Niraj Kumar, Sangita Jha, Prof V K Verma, Dr D K Paul, Munna Jha, Bahadur Oraon, Satyanarayan Munda, Prof S M Kuli, Prof Shama, Dr Pandey, Dr Ranjit Manjhi, Er. Tanveer Ahmed, Dr H S Gupta, Mr Deepak Kumar, Ranjan Panda 
  7. Ladakh: Dr Twesang Namgail
  8. Madhya Pradesh: Sanjay Singh (State Convenor); Manish Rajput, Dr Nayeem, Ram Gopal Sharma, Kamlesh Upadhayay, Abhimanyu, Babita Rajput, Kalpana Chaurasia, Rohit Napit, Jitendra Singh
  9. Manipur: Khogen Singh
  10. Rajasthan: Tarun Bharat Sangh, Chattar Singh, Bhagirathi Foundation
  11. Tripura: Bibbuti Debbarma, Sento Debbarma, Tuhin Debbarma, Raman Debbarma, Sanjeeb Debbarma
  12. Uttarakhand: Sureshbhai (State Convenor); Prahlad Adhikari; Dr Vasudha Pant (Almora), Bachhi Singh Bisht, Vinod Karki (Pithoragarh), Dr Shambhu Prasad Nautiyal, Dr Reema Pant (dehradun), Lokeshwar Prasad Nawani (Dhaad, Dehradun), Shibham Pandey, Amit Bahuguna, Sajid Hussain, Ratnakar Pandey (Pithoragarh), Dr Kishan Rana (Bageshwar), Rekha Pathak, Himadri (Shitlakhet), Islam Hussain (Kathgodam), NK Bhatt (Haldwani)
  13. Uttar Pradesh: Sanjay Singh, Ram Dheeraj Bhan, Venkatesh Dutta, Arvind Khushwaha, Advcate Vikrant, Major Dr Himanshu, Dharmendra Azaad, Gaurav Pandey, Neelam Jha, Manvendra Singh, Sanjay Rana
  14. West Bengal: Subrata Biswas, Tapan Das, Tuhin, Debanjan Bagchi, Depanjan Dey, Swapan Bhoumik, 
  15. Nepal: Bikram Yadav

Partners 

  • Rashtriya Jal Biradari 
  • Yuva Rashtriya Jal Biradari
  • Indian Peninsular River Basins Council